August 14, 2020

V. G. Bhide Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 17, 2018

Short Biography

V. G. Bhide was born in 1925 in Nagpur in the state of Maharashtra, India. He was an Indian Physicist, Educationist, Scientist, Author & Educational theorist.


Other Name: Vishnu Ganesh Bhide
Other Professions: Educationist Scientist Author Educational Theorist
V. G. Bhide Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1992 Literature and Education

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

V. G. Bhide died on 25-06-2006 in India. He died at the age of 81.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
25 June, 2006 (Thursday) N/A India

Life's Important Dates Of V. G. Bhide