May 11, 2021

V. K. Pavithran Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 9, 2018

Short Biography

V. K. Pavithran was born on 1950 in Thrissur in the state of Kerala, India. He was an Indian Director & Film Producer.


Other Name: Vattamparambil Krishnan Pavithran,Pavithran
Other Professions: Film Producer
V. K. Pavithran Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

V. K. Pavithran died on 26-02-2006 Thrissur,in Kerala, India. He died at the age of 56.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
26 February, 2006 (Friday) Thrissur, Kerala India

V. K. Pavithran Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about V. K. Pavithran's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of V. K. Pavithran