November 15, 2019

V. K. Saraswat Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 8, 2018

Other Name: Dr. Vijay Kumar Saraswat
Other Professions: Director Chancellor Engineer

Short Biography

V. K. Saraswat was born in 1949 in Gwalior in the state of Madhya Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Scientist, Director, Chancellor & Engineer.

V. K. Saraswat Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1998 Science and Engineering

Life's Important Dates Of V. K. Saraswat