June 26, 2022

V. N. Janaki Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 30, 2021

Short Biography

V. N. Janaki was born on 23-09-1924 in Vaikam in the state of Kerala, India. She is an Indian Politician, Activist & former Chief Minister of Tamil Nadu.


Other Name: Janaki Ramachandran, Vaikom Narayani Janaki
Other Professions: Activist Chief Minister

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

V. N. Janaki died at the age of 71 on 19-05-1996 Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India.

DEATHDAY 19 May,1996 (Sunday)
DEATH PLACE Chennai, Tamil Nadu
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of V. N. Janaki

V. N. Janaki Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

V. N. Janaki was 71 years 7 months & 26 days old age.