March 01, 2021

Vaali Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 29, 2018

Short Biography

Vaali was born on 29-10-1931 in Srirangam, Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He was an Indian Poet, Lyricist, Artist, Film Actor, Writer, Film Director & Television Actor.


Other Name: T. S. Rangarajan
Other Professions: Lyricist Artist Film Actor Writer Film Director Television Actor
Vaali Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2007 Literature and Education

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Vaali died on 18-07-2013 in Chennai in Tamil Nadu, India. He died at the age of 81.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
18 July, 2013 (Sunday) Chennai, Tamil Nadu India

Vaali Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Srinivasa Iyengar Vaali and Ponnammal Iyengar. He was married to Ramani Thilagam from 1944 to 2009.

Life's Important Dates Of Vaali

Vaali Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Vaali was 81 years, 8 months & 20 days old age.