Vaali Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Vaali

#101 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 29 October, 1931
BIRTH PLACE Chennai , Tamil Nadu
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2013) 81 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
HEIGHT N/A
WEIGHT N/A
Last Updated on : October 29, 2018

Other Name: T. S. Rangarajan

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

Vaali was 81 years, 8 months & 20 days old age.



Biography   Edit

Vaali was born on 29-10-1931 in Srirangam, Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He was an Indian Poet, Lyricist, Artist, Film Actor, Writer, Film Director & Television Actor.

Awards Receipt

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2007 Literature and Education

Death Info

Vaali died on 18-07-2013 in Chennai in Tamil Nadu, India. He died at the age of 81.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
18 July, 2013 Chennai, Tamil Nadu India


Family Relatives and Relation

He was born to Srinivasa Iyengar Vaali and Ponnammal Iyengar. He was married to Ramani Thilagam from 1944 to 2009.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays