October 02, 2022

Vagish Shastri Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 18, 2022

Short Biography

Vagish Shastri was born on 15-07-1935 in Sagar in the state of Madhya Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Grammarian, Linguist, Spiritualist & Writer.


Other Name: B P T Vagish Shastri
Other Professions: Linguist Spiritualist Writer

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2018 Literature and Education

Life's Important Dates Of Vagish Shastri

Vagish Shastri Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

87 years, 2months, 17 days old age Vagish Shastri will turn 88 on 15 July, 2023. Only 9 months, 12 days, 14 hours,23 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Vagish Shastri has celebrated the total number of 87 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 87
    87
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 13
    15%
  • 13
    15%
  • 13
    15%
  • 12
    14%