Vaibhav Wategaonkar Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Vaibhav Wategaonkar

#82 | Most Popular #22 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 30 August, 1982
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (2018) 36 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 175 cm
in meters- 1.75 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 75 kg
in Pounds- 165.35 lbs
Last Updated on : August 29, 2018

Other Name: Vaibhav Shridhar Wategaonkar

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

36 years, 3 months, 17 days old age. Vaibhav Wategaonkar will turn 37 on 30 August, 2019. Only 8 months, 12 days, 59 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Monday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Vaibhav Wategaonkar has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%

Biography   Edit

Vaibhav Wategaonkar is a Cricketer, who plays for the national team of Oman. He is a left handed batsman and was born on 30th August 1982 in Bombay, India.

Career

Vaibhav Wategaonkar has played at List A level in the 2007 ICC World Cricket League Division Two for his country Oman. He made his debut on 24th November 2007 in a match against Argentina in which he immensely contributed in the victory of his team.

Later on, after two matches Wategaonkar made an unbeaten 114 and made his maiden List A century in a match against Namibia which led to Oman’s win. He was also announced as the man of the match in the same match.

He made his Twenty20 International debut in 2016 Asia Cup Qualifier, in a match against Hong Kong on 19th February 2016. Vaibhav has played a total of 19 matches in which he has scored 329 runs in all. His last T20 was played on 20th February 2016 against Afghanistan.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays