July 03, 2022

Vaidya Suresh Chaturvedi Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 14, 2019

Short Biography

Vaidya Suresh Chaturvedi was born on 14-05-1928 in Bharatpur in the state of Rajasthan, India. He is an Indian Ayurvedacharya.


Other Name: V. S. Chaturvedi

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2000 Medicine

Life's Important Dates Of Vaidya Suresh Chaturvedi

Vaidya Suresh Chaturvedi Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

94 years, 1month, 19 days old age Vaidya Suresh Chaturvedi will turn 95 on 14 May, 2023. Only 10 months, 10 days, 22 hours,15 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Vaidya Suresh Chaturvedi has celebrated the total number of 94 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 94
    94
  • 13
    14%
  • 13
    14%
  • 14
    15%
  • 13
    14%
  • 14
    15%
  • 13
    14%
  • 14
    15%