Vaishali Mhade Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Vaishali Mhade

# 30 | Most Popular #82 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 21 August, 1984
BIRTH PLACE Hinganghat , Wardha , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 34 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 174 cm
in meters- 1.74 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 55 kg
in Pounds- 121.25 lbs
Last Updated on : February 7, 2018

Other Name: Vaishali Bhaisane Mhade
Other Professions : Playback Singer
Appearance: Marathi

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

34 years, 1 month, 2 days old age Vaishali Mhade will turn 35 on 21 August, 2019. Only 10 months, 28 days, 13 hours, 40 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Vaishali Mhade has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%

About   Edit

Vaishali Mhade was born on 21st August 1984 in Hinganghat, Maharashtra. She is an Indian Singer who works predominantly in Marathi Cinemas. She rose to prominence after she won the singing reality show Sa Re Ga Ma Pa Challenge in 2009.

Career

She was into singing from a very early age and her childhood singing star was Lata Mangeshkar. She sang her song ‘Der Na Ho Jaaye’ in the show and received huge praises from the judges. She consistently sings for TV shows and has also made her Bollywood debut with the song Hum Tum from the movie Damadamm.  She later sang the song Pinga along with Shreya Ghosal of the film Baji Rao Mastani. The song was a huge hit and became immensely popular. She also sang the song Fitoori of the same film.  She has shown that she is a resourceful, traditional and consistent singer. Maazhi Dole is the most famous song that she has sung thus far.
 
She is a consistently seen singing in various Marathi television shows. She is a huge fan of legendary singer Lata Mangeshkar and often sings her songs. During her time Sa Re Ga Ma Pa, she sang Lata Mangeshkar's hit song 'Der Na Ho Jaaye' for which all the judges praised her.


Family Relatives and Relation

Vaishali Mhade is happily married to Anant Mhade. Her husband and family fully support her in enhancing her career. She has always maintained that her journey thus far has been possible only because of the support of her husband and family.

Body Measurements

Skin Colour Wheatish
Eye Colour Black
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Wardha
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
School N/A
College N/A
Qualification N/A
Hobbies Cooking and Traveling
Marital Status Married
Debut Album - Sukoon (2012)
Best Songs Pinga, Hum Tum, 'Honar Sun Me Ya Gharchi' and 'Mazya Navryachi Baayko' among others

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • She belonged to Himesh Reshammiya's Rock Gharana in the singing reality show Sa Re Ga Ma Pa.
  • When she participated in the show, she was already married and was also the mother of a child.
  • She is equally active in Hindi and Marathi music industry.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays