June 28, 2022

Valentina Tereshkova Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 7, 2018

Short Biography

Valentina Tereshkova was born on 06-03-1937 in Bolshoye Maslennikovo, Tutayevsky, Yaroslavl Oblast, Russia. She is a Russian Astronaut, Engineer, Politician & Socialist.


Other Name: Valentina Vladimirovna Tereshkova
Other Professions: Engineer Politician Socialist

Life's Important Dates Of Valentina Tereshkova

Valentina Tereshkova Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

85 years, 3months, 22 days old age Valentina Tereshkova will turn 86 on 06 March, 2023. Only 8 months, 5 days, 11 hours,5 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Saturday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Valentina Tereshkova has celebrated the total number of 85 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 85
    85
  • 13
    15%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%