June 27, 2022

Valerie Adams Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 5, 2017

Valerie Adams Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Valerie Adams was born on 06-10-1984 in Rotorua in the state of Bay of Plenty, New Zealand. She is a New Zealand Shot Putter & Athlete.


Other Name: Dame Valerie Kasanita Adams, Valerie Vili, Valerie Kasanita Adams
Other Professions: Athlete

Valerie Adams Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Valerie Adams's family, relatives;
Brother Steven Adams

Life's Important Dates Of Valerie Adams

Valerie Adams Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

37 years, 8months, 21 days old age Valerie Adams will turn 38 on 06 October, 2022. Only 3 months, 8 days, 15 hours,24 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Saturday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Valerie Adams has celebrated the total number of 38 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 38
    38
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%