September 21, 2019

Valerie Harper Biography, Age, Death, Husband, Children, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 31, 2019

Other Name: Valerie Kathryn Harper
Other Professions: Television Actress Theatre Actress Comedian Dancer Memoirist Television Personality
Appearance: Hollywood

Valerie Harper Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


Valerie Harper was 80 years & 8 days old age.

Short Biography

Valerie Harper was born on 22-08-1939 in Suffern in the state of New York, United States. She was an American Film Actress, Television Actress, Theatre Actress, Comedian, Dancer, Memoirist & Television Personality who was well-known for her work in Hollywood.

Valerie Harper Wiki Link

Valerie Harper Popular Videos

Death Info

She died on 30-08-2019 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She was suffering from lung cancer since 2009 & died at the age of 80.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
30 August, 2019 Los Angeles, California United States

Valerie Harper Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to a salesman father Howard Donald Harper & a nurse mother Iva McConnell. She had a brother named Merrill Harper & two sisters named Leah HarperVirginia Harper. She was married to actor Richard Schaal from 1964 to 1978. She remarried in 1987 to actor Tony Cacciotti and together had a daughter named Cristina Cacciotti (actress).

Life's Important Dates Of Valerie Harper

Valerie Harper Popularity on Social Media