November 29, 2020

Vamsi Mootha Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 30, 2018

Short Biography

Vamsi Mootha was born on 1970 in Kakinada in the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. He is an American Biologist, Scientist, Researcher, Investigator & Professor.


Other Name: Vamsi K Mootha
Other Professions: Scientist Researcher Investigator Professor
Vamsi Mootha Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2014 Medicine

Life's Important Dates Of Vamsi Mootha