June 26, 2022

Vanessa Marano Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 29, 2017

Vanessa Marano Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Vanessa Marano was born on 31-10-1992 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She is an American Film Actress & Television Actress.


Other Name: Vanessa Nicole Marano
Other Professions: Television Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Vanessa Marano Complete Bio & Career

Vanessa Marano began her professional acting career at a young age of 7. Though her mother never wanted any of her daughter to pursue a career in this field. Destiny had other plans though and after working in stage door theatre, she finally grabbed a role in the CBS drama series called Without a Trace in the year 2002. 
 
She started appearing in some commercials as well. She appeared in a Christopher Reeve’s acclaimed TV movie titled The Brooke Ellison Story in the year 2004. She rose to prominence after her performance April Nardini in the famous series Gilmore Girls. She then had recurring roles in famous series like Ghost Whisperer, The Young and the Restless and Scoundrels among others.   
 
She has made her presence felt and has done lead, recurring and supporting roles in a career which is on a move. Since 2011, she has been a regular on the American family drama Switched at Birth. Her performance in the famous television film Restless Virgins was highly acclaimed. The film was based on true story.

Vanessa Marano Popular Videos

Vanessa Marano Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Damiano Marano and Ellen Marano. She has a younger sister named Laura Marano who is also an actress.
Sister Laura Marano

Life's Important Dates Of Vanessa Marano

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Vanessa Marano

  • She lent her voice in the animated film Finding Nemo.
  • She and her real-life sister, Laura Marano, played on-screen sisters in recurring roles on Without a Trace.

Vanessa Marano Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

29 years, 7months, 26 days old age Vanessa Marano will turn 30 on 31 October, 2022. Only 4 months, 4 days, 13 hours,14 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Saturday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Vanessa Marano has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 5
    17%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%