June 27, 2022

Vanessa Morgan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 23, 2018

Vanessa Morgan Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Vanessa Morgan was born on 23-03-1992 in Ottawa in the state of Ontario, Canada. She is a Canadian Television Actress & Film Actress.


Other Name: Vanessa Morgan Mziray
Other Professions: Film Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Vanessa Morgan Complete Bio & Career

Vanessa Morgan made her acting debut in VH1s movie A Diva's Christmas Carol in 2000. After which, she waited for seven years to get her next role. In 2007, she was cast in the teen sitcom The Latest Buzz in 2007. She played the lead role of Amanda Pierce. Besides acting, she also sang the theme song of the series. She was with the show for all the three season and garnered huge limelight. 
 
After The Latest Buzz, she became a regular figure on the television. She is best known for her portrayal of Sarah in Disney Channel’s My Babysitter's a Vampire in 2010. She was then cast in the Disney Channel movie Geek Charming. She was praised by almost all the critics for her role of Hannah Mornell. Recently she has had recurring roles in series like Finding Carter and The Shannara Chronicles. 
 
She has sung National Anthem of Canada at various events most notably at the Ottawa Senators hockey game.

Life's Important Dates Of Vanessa Morgan

Vanessa Morgan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

30 years, 3months, 4 days old age Vanessa Morgan will turn 31 on 23 March, 2023. Only 8 months, 23 days, 10 hours,1 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Vanessa Morgan has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    17%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%