March 01, 2021

Vanessa Ray Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 27, 2017

Vanessa Ray Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Vanessa Ray was born on 24-06-1981 in Livermore, Alameda in the state of California, United States. She is an American Television Actress, Singer & Film Actress.


Other Name: Vanessa Ray Liptak
Other Professions: Singer Film Actress
Appearance: Hollywood
Vanessa Ray Wiki Link

Vanessa Ray Complete Bio & Career

Vanessa Ray is active in the field of acting since 2003. She is best known for her performance in the television show named Pretty Little Liars and the noted legal drama show titled Suits. She obtained her Actor’s Equity card by giving one of her best performance in “Let’s Hear It For the Boy”. 
 
She got attention after portraying the role of Nemo in the animated film Finding Nemo. She became a household name after portrayal of CeCe Drake in the television series Pretty Little Liars. She has now completed five seasons with the show and is still performing in this show. After a recurring role in the fourth season of CBS police procedural drama titled Blue Bloods in 2013, she has since then became a regular on the show and is currently along with Pretty Little Liars working in this series as well. 
 
In addition to television series, she has occasionally been seen on the silver screen as well. Some of the noted films in which, she has worked are Not Waving But Drowning, The Last Day of August, Mutual Friends and The Rumperbutts among others. 

Vanessa Ray Family, Relatives and Other Relations

After dating Derek Baynham for a long time, she married him in 2003. The marriage though ended in a divorce and the couple divorced in 2009. She then remarried Landon Beard in 2015. 

Life's Important Dates Of Vanessa Ray

Vanessa Ray Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

39 years, 8 months, 5 days old age Vanessa Ray will turn 40 on 24 June, 2021. Only 3 months, 22 days, 14 hours, 58 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Vanessa Ray has celebrated the total number of 39 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 39
    39
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%