Vanisha Mittal Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Vanisha Mittal

#82 | Most Popular #22 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 23 August, 1980
BIRTH PLACE N/A
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 38 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 163 cm
in meters- 1.63 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 52 kg
in Pounds- 114.64 lbs
Last Updated on : August 22, 2018

Other Name: Vanisha Mittal Bhatia
Other Professions : Director

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

38 years, 2 months, 23 days old age. Vanisha Mittal will turn 39 on 23 August, 2019. Only 9 months, 7 days, 3 hours, 47 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Saturday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Vanisha Mittal has celebrated the total number of 38 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 38
    38
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%

Biography   Edit

Vanisha Mittal was born on 23-08-1980. She is an Indian Businessperson & Director at LNM Holdings.

Career

Vanisha Mittal is steel magnate named Lakshmi Mittal’s daughter. She obtained her graduate degree from the famous European Business School. She was ranked number 1 on the Forbes list of daughter’s of richest individuals in 2007. 
 
She married investment banker Amit Bhatia in one of the most expensive weddings of all time. The celebrations continued for six days and his father shed out approximately USD 70 million. Almost 1000 guests attended this memorable wedding. Forbes magazine named this wedding as the ‘Grandest wedding of the century’. Many Bollywood superstars like Shahrukh Khan, Akshay Kumar and Aishwarya Rai performed at her wedding. 
 
She is currently the Director of LNM Holdings which is apparently the holding company of Mittal Group. 


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Vanisha Mittal's family, relatives;

She was born to Usha Mitta and Lakshmi Mittal. She has a brother named Aditya Mittal. She is married to Amit Bhatia since 2004. 


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays