February 26, 2020

Vanna White Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 18, 2018

Other Name: Vanna Marie Rosich
Other Professions: Film Actress Television Presenter
Appearance: Hollywood

Vanna White Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


63 years, 0 month, 8 days old age Vanna White will turn 64 on 18 February, 2021. Only 11 months, 22 days, 16 hours, 57 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Vanna White has celebrated the total number of 63 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 63
    63
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    16%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    14%

Short Biography

Vanna White is a gorgeous game show co-host who was born on February 18, 1957, in North Myrtle Beach, South California, United States with the full name as Vanna Marie Rosich. 

Vanna White Wiki Link

Vanna White Complete Bio & Career

Initially, Vanna had appeared in the first game show in the year 1980 and the episode name is – The Price Is Right. In this show, she was one of the four contestants. Later, in the year 1982, she got the opportunity to perform as the co-host in the show Wheel of Fortune. Consequently, she became the regular hostess of this show. Moreover, her autobiography titled as Vanna Speaks! was released in the year 1987 which was ultimately the best seller. In the same year, she was premiered in the Playboy pictorial wearing see-through lingerie. Consecutively, in the next year, she got an opportunity to perform in the role of Venus along with her co-artist Betsy Palmer in the television movie titled as Goddess of Love which was cast on NBC channel. 
 
However, she has also made cameo appearances in many television shows which mainly includes L.A. Law, Super Mario Bros, Simon and Simon, Full House, 227, Super Show, The King of Queens, and much more along with the movie named as Naked Gun – The Final Insult. She has also appeared in the low-budget movie named as Graduation Day in the year 1981. In the year 2006, she was respected with a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame along with Merv Griffin, Pat Sajak, and Alex Trebek who served as the key witnesses.

Life's Important Dates Of Vanna White

Vanna White Popularity on Social Media