October 07, 2022

Vasundhara Komkali Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 21, 2018

Short Biography

Vasundhara Komkali was born on 23-05-1931 in the state of Jharkhand, India. She was an Indian Musician & Singer.


Other Name: Vasundhara Shrikhande
Other Professions: Singer

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2006 Arts

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Vasundhara Komkali died on 29-07-2015 in Dewas in Madhya Pradesh, India. She died at the age of 84. 

DEATHDAY 29 July,2015 (Friday)
DEATH PLACE Dewas, Madhya Pradesh
DEATH COUNTRY India

Vasundhara Komkali Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Vasundhara Komkali's family, relatives;
Husband Kumar Gandharva

Life's Important Dates Of Vasundhara Komkali

Vasundhara Komkali Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Vasundhara Komkali was 84 years 2 months & 6 days old age.