July 17, 2019

Vasundhara Raje Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 8, 2018

Other Name: Vasundhara Raje Scindia
Other Professions: Chief Minister Vice President

Vasundhara Raje Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


66 years, 4 months, 9 days old age Vasundhara Raje will turn 67 on 08 March, 2020. Only 7 months, 19 days, 11 hours, 26 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Vasundhara Raje has celebrated the total number of 66 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 66
    66
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    15%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    14%

Short Biography

Vasundhara Raje is an eminent politician who was born on March 8, 1953, in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India.

Vasundhara Raje Wiki Link

Vasundhara Raje Complete Bio & Career

Vasundhara is serving as the Chief Minister of state - Rajasthan from the year 2013. Additionally, she was in the same designation in the previous period between 2003 and 2008. As a matter of fact, she tends to be the first female chief minister of the state – Rajasthan. During her early age, she was extremely passionate about politics and public service which paved way for the great political career. Initially, she entered the politics in the year 1984 by becoming the active member of the political party namely BJP. Later, she was chosen to be the vice president of the organization known as Yuva Morcha. After the 12th Lok Sabha elections, she became the Member of Parliament from Jhalawar along with being the minister of external affairs department. Due to this responsibility, she got a wonderful opportunity to work directly with the then Prime Minister – Atal Bihari Vajpayee. 
 
For the period between 1997 and 1998, she worked as the Joint Secretary under the parliamentary party – BJP. Additionally, she served as the Member of Parliament consecutively for the 9th, 10th, 11th, 12th, and 13th Lok Sabha elections. In the year 1998, she worked as the Union Minister of State in the Department of External Affairs. However, in 2001 she was responsible for the works under the Department of Small Scale Industries, Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances, Department of Space, and much more.       

Vasundhara Raje Popularity on Social Media