Vatsal Sheth Biography, Age, Wife, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Vatsal Sheth

#67 | Most Popular #37 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 5 August, 1980
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 38 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 171 cm
in meters- 1.71 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 7”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 68 kg
in Pounds- 149.91 lbs
Last Updated on : November 30, 2017

Other Name: Vatty Boy
Other Professions : Television Actor Model Entrepreneur
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

38 years, 3 months, 8 days old age. Vatsal Sheth will turn 39 on 05 August, 2019. Only 8 months, 22 days, 15 hours, 57 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Tuesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Vatsal Sheth has celebrated the total number of 38 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 38
    38
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%

Biography   Edit

Vatsal Sheth was born on 05-08-1980 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Television Actor, Model & Entrepreneur who known for his work in Bollywood films. He also acted in Television Serials.

Career

Vatsal Sheth is a famous Indian model, film and television actor, and entrepreneur. He attended Utpal Shanghvi School and then went to Gokalibai Punamchand Pitambar High School for junior college. He later got his degree from Mithibai College in Mathematics. He wanted to become a software engineer and had written games in programming languages such as Pascal and GW-BASIC but his looks turned him up to the field of acting and he left his studies.
 
He started his career in television with the show ‘Just Mohabbat’ in 1996.The show was hit and is among the best shows of that period. The show created and portrayed him as a cute, chocolate boy- teenager ‘Jay’.He got the attention of the larger audience for the show.He entered into the film industry in with the Abbas-Mustan’s film ‘Taarzan: The Wonder Car’ in which he played a character of ‘Raj Choudary’. The movie was a debut for the actress Ayesha Takia. In 2007, he worked in ‘Nanhe Jaisalmer’ as ‘Vikram Singh/Older Nanhe’. He was cast in Tamil movie’Boomalattam’ in a character’ Nitish Kumar’.’ The Cheetah Girls: One World’ was his first English movie in 2008.He played a character of Ali Khan/Nawab Sahab in 2008 movie ‘Heroes’. He later worked on projects like Sorry Bhai(2008), U Me Aur Hum(2008), Paying Guests(2009), Toh Baat Pakki (2010), Hostel (2011 ). He was seen in a short film ‘Uncoupled’ in 2012.
 
In 2013, he turned to the television screen and participated in dance reality show ‘Jhalak Dikhhla Jaa’. He played a character of Shaurya Goenka in ‘Ek Hasina Thi’ in 2014.He was also seen in the Salman Khan starrer movie ‘Jai Ho’in same year..He was a judge on the show ‘Naach Meri Jaan’ in 2015.He was cast as a lead actor in ‘Rishton Ka Saudagar – Baazigar’ in 2016 where he met his future wife Ishita Dutta. He worked in ‘Gehraiyaan’ and ‘Haasil’ in 2017.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Vatsal Sheth's family, relatives;

Born to typical Gujarati parents in Mumbai, Vatsal Sheth is eldest of the 2 siblings. He recently tied a knot with her co-actor ‘Ishita Dutta ‘from the show ‘Rishton Ka Saudagar – Baazigar’ whom he was dating on 28 November 2017.

Body Measurements

Chest Size 40
Biceps Size 13
Waist Size 30
Skin Colour Wheatish
Eye Colour Grey
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Mumbai
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
School Utpal Sanghvi School, Mumbai, Gokalibai Punamchand Pitambar High School, Mumbai
College Mithibai College, Mumbai
Qualification BSc
Hobbies Gymming and Playing Outdoor Games
Marital Status Married
Debut TV Series - Just Mohabbat Film - Tarzan (2004)
Best Movies Tarzan

Favourites

Favorite Color White, Grey and Black
Favorite Sport Cricket
Favorite Actress Tabu and Angelina Jolie
Favorite Actor Salman Khan and Ajay Devgan
Favorite Food Home Made Food

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays