June 27, 2022

Veda Sastry (Archana Shastry) Biography, Age, Husband, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 17, 2021

Veda Archana Sastry Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Veda Archana Sastry was born on 08-10-1981 in Hyderabad in the state of Telangana, India. She is an Indian Film Actress & Television Personality who known for her work in Telugu, Tamil, Kannada, Malayalam & Bollywood films.


Other Name: Veda Sastry, Veda Shastry, Archana Shastry
Other Professions: Television Personality
Appearance: Telugu Tamil Malayalam Kannada Bollywood

Veda Archana Sastry Popular Videos

Veda Archana Sastry Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to a businessman father and a dancer mother into a Hindu Brahmin family. On 14-11-2019 Thursday, she married Jagadeesh Bakthavachalam, a businessperson.

Life's Important Dates Of Veda Archana Sastry

Veda Archana Sastry Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

40 years, 8months, 19 days old age Veda Archana Sastry will turn 41 on 08 October, 2022. Only 3 months, 10 days, 8 hours,40 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Veda Archana Sastry has celebrated the total number of 41 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 41
    41
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 7
    17%