Vedala Hemachandra Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Vedala Hemachandra

#71 | Most Popular #34 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 2 June, 1988
BIRTH PLACE Hyderabad , Telangana
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 30 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 168 cm
in meters- 1.68 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 63 kg
in Pounds- 138.89 lbs
Last Updated on : June 2, 2018

Other Name: Hemachandra Vedala
Appearance: Telugu

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

30 years, 9 months, 18 days old age. Vedala Hemachandra will turn 31 on 02 June, 2019. Only 2 months, 12 days, 4 hours, 56 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Thursday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Vedala Hemachandra has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    17%
  • 5
    17%

Biography   Edit

Vedala Hemachandra was born on 02-06-1988 in Hyderabad in the state of Telangana, India. He is an Indian Playback Singer, Music Director, Voice Artist, Singer & Musician who known for his work in Telugu films.

Career

A much-known voice of our India, Vedala Hemachandra has surely reached stars with his kind of training and performances. He is a playback singer and also a music director in the Telugu film industry. He participated in the famous TV show who extracts talent out of the regions Sa Re Ga Ma Pa Challenge in the year 2005 and emerged as the 2nd runner up.
 
He is trained in Carnatic music by his own mother Vedala Sasikala Swamy and learned Hindustani music at Government Music College in his hometown Hyderabad. He completed his schooling from All Saints High School and did his Bachelor’s degree in Animations and Multimedia. His very first song was from Mani Sharma, Niluvave from the movie Lakshyam. He has been in movies as a singer like Life Ante, ChudandiSaaru, KandiChenu and much more.
 
He has worked as a music director in the famous movies like Ride in the year 2009, MaaNannaChiranjeevi in the year 2010 and All the best in the year 2012. He also performed as a dubbing artist I various movies like Anna, Dhruva, Rainbow, Yaman, Om NamoVenkatesaya, Snehitudu and few more. He launched his own album which was famous by the name “Hemachandra, the debut album” and its launching took place in Mumbai in the year 2007 at Planet M.
 
Currently, he is performing for the show Super Singer season 9 and is alongside Harini acting from the Challengers team. In the 7th season of the same TV show Super Singer, he had won the award alongside his male partner Srikrishna.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Vedala Hemachandra's family, relatives;

He got engaged to another singer Sravana Bhargavi in the year 2012 in December and later got married in the year 2013 in Hyderabad on a perfectly romantic day February 14th. They have a beautiful baby girl.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays