Veena Malik Biography, Age, Husband, Children, Family, Wiki & More


Veena Malik

#99 | Most Popular #5 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 26 February, 1984
BIRTH PLACE Rawalpindi , Punjab
COUNTRY Pakistan
AGE (in 2018) 34 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 168 cm
in meters- 1.68 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 55 kg
in Pounds- 121.25 lbs
Last Updated on : February 26, 2018

Other Name: Zahida Malik

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

34 years, 8 months, 18 days old age. Veena Malik will turn 35 on 26 February, 2019. Only 3 months, 12 days, 15 hours, 37 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Sunday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Veena Malik has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%

Biography   Edit

Veena Malik was born on 26-02-1984 in Rawalpindi in the state of Punjab, Pakistan. She is a Pakistani Film Actress, Model, Television Presenter, Television Actress & Philanthropist who best known for her work in Lollywood, Bollywood, and Kannada films.

Career

Veena Malik started her acting career as a comedian in various Pakistani series. A movie titled Tere Pyaar Mein in 2000 marked her acting debut. After which she appeared in several Pakistani films and some of her most memorable films include Sassi Punno, Mohabbatan Sachiyan, Kabhi Pyar Na Karna, Ishq Be Parwah and Yeh Dil Aap Ka Hua among others. She was arguably among the most sought-after actress in Pakistan.
 
In 2010, Malik entered Bigg Boss house and through which she gained huge popularity in India. Banking on her popularity, she was offered many roles in Bollywood. She made her Bollywood debut with an item number in the film Gali Gali Mein Chor Hai in 2012. She played her significant role in Bollywood with the film Daal Mein Kuch Kaala Hai in 212. She was applauded for her performance in the films like Zindagi 50-50 and Super Model. Besides Hindi, she has also worked in Kannada film titled Dirty Picture: Silk Sakkath Maga. 
 
In addition to being a highly successful model and actress, she is well known for her philanthropy work and has worked with WHO for 2 years. She also works with an NGO named SOS Children’s Village in Pakistan.


Family Relatives and Relation

She is married to Asad Bashir Khan Khattak since 2013. Together the couple is blessed with two children.  

Body Measurements

Breast Size 34
Waist Size 26
Hip Size 35
Body Figure 34-26-35
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Black
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Rawalpindi, Punjab, Pakistan
Nationality Pakistani
Religion Islam
Address Rawalpindi, Punjab, Pakistan
School N/A
College N/A
Qualification B.A. in Sociology, Psychology and Persian
Hobbies Travelling, Watching Movies
Marital Status Married
Debut Film: Tere Pyar Mein (2000)
TV: Prime Gupshup (2002, as a Host)
Best Movies Yeh Dil Aap Ka Huwa (2002)
Koi Tujh Sa Kahan (2005)
Ishq Beparwaah (2008)
Super Model (2013)
Nagna Satyam (2013).
Net Worth $1 Million

Favourites

Favorite Color Black, White
Favorite Actress Rekha
Favorite Actor Amitabh Bachchan
Favorite Singer Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan
Favorite Place Goa, Bombay, Dubai
Favorite Food Homemade Healthy Food

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays