October 07, 2022

Veena Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 13, 2018

Short Biography

Veena was born on 04-07-1926 in Quetta in the state of Balochistan, Pakistan. She was an Indian Film Actress.


Other Name: Veena Kumari, Tajour Sultana
Appearance: Bollywood Urdu Punjabi

Veena Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Veena died on 10-11-2004 in Mumbai in the state of Maharastra, India. She died at the age of 78 due to protracted illness.

DEATHDAY 14 November,2004 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE Mumbai, Maharashtra
DEATH COUNTRY India

Veena Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Veena's family, relatives;
Brother Iftekhar

Life's Important Dates Of Veena

Veena Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Veena was 78 years 4 months & 10 days old age.