June 17, 2019

Venkat Prabhu Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 6, 2018

Other Name: Venkat Kumar Gangai Amaren
Other Professions: Film Actor Playback Singer Screenwriter
Appearance: Tamil

Venkat Prabhu Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


43 years, 7 months, 10 days old age Venkat Prabhu will turn 44 on 07 November, 2019. Only 4 months, 20 days, 10 hours, 59 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Venkat Prabhu has celebrated the total number of 43 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 43
    43
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%

Short Biography

Venkat Prabhu was born on 07-11-1975 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian Film Director, Film Actor, Playback Singer & Screenwriter who known for his work in Tamil film industry.

Venkat Prabhu Wiki Link




Venkat Prabhu Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Gangai Amaran and Manimegalai. He has a brother named Premgi Amaren. He is married to Rajalakshmi Prabhu since 2001 and has a daughter named Shivani Prabhu. Karthik Raja, Bhavatharini, Yuvan Shankar Raja,  and Vasuki Bhaskar are his cousins. Ilaiyaraaja is his uncle.


Venkat Prabhu Popularity on Social Media