March 05, 2021

Venkatesh Kumar Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 25, 2018

Short Biography

Venkatesh Kumar was born on 01-07-1953 in Ballari in the state of Karnataka, India. He is an Indian Singer, Teacher & Musician.


Other Name: M. Venkatesh Kumar
Other Professions: Teacher Musician
Venkatesh Kumar Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2016 Arts

Life's Important Dates Of Venkatesh Kumar

Venkatesh Kumar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

67 years, 8 months, 2 days old age Venkatesh Kumar will turn 68 on 01 July, 2021. Only 3 months, 25 days, 16 hours, 51 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Venkatesh Kumar has celebrated the total number of 67 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 67
    67
  • 10
    15%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%