June 07, 2020

Vernon Davis Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 31, 2018

Other Name: Vernon Leonard Davis

Vernon Davis Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


36 years, 4 months, 7 days old age Vernon Davis will turn 37 on 31 January, 2021. Only 7 months, 23 days, 18 hours, 19 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Vernon Davis has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%

Short Biography

Vernon Leonard Davis was born 31st January 1984 in Washington D. C., United States. He is a famous American Football Player. He plays for the Washington Redskins team of the National Football League. 

Vernon Davis Wiki Link

Vernon Davis Complete Bio & Career

Vernon used to play both football and basketball from his high school time at Dunbar High in Washington. However, he developed more interest towards football when he was in college and was part of the college football team in Maryland.  When he was in college in 2013 he played all the thirteen games and is game only improved throughout the years.
 
Because of his exemplary performances in football, he was awarded a five-year contract extension which is worth for $37million of which $23 million was guaranteed. This deal made Vernon the highest paid tight end. 
 
Vernon Davis is a Philanthropist and also runs a foundation called Vernon Davis Foundation which mainly opened for Arts.  He is an Artist, Athlete, and Philanthropist and the objective of this foundation are to promote and inculcate art education and art appreciation among the youth who is from a lower class of the society. The foundation serves as a platform and provides a scholarship for these dedicated art students.
 
Vernon is married to Janel Horne and he is blessed with three children. A very interesting thing about Vernon and Janel is that they have been dating each other since high school. Horne has been the biggest source of motivation and support for Vernon all throughout his career and life. They got married once he started finding success in his career. Vernon is an avid painter and has painted Janel which even now hangs in the front door of his house as a symbol of love.

Life's Important Dates Of Vernon Davis