July 06, 2020

Veronica Dunne Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 1, 2018

Other Name: Louise Veronica Dunne

Short Biography

Veronica Dunne is a beautiful Actress who was born on March 2, 1995, in Malibu, California, United States with the birth name as Veronica Louise Dunne.

Veronica Dunne Wiki Link

Veronica Dunne Complete Bio & Career

Initially, she got an extensive training in her childhood to become well recognized for all her performances in the musical theater as well as on the stage. She is popularly recognized for her roles in the TV series such as Austin and Ally, The Suite Life on Deck, and Kickin’ It. On the first place, she got her debut television series titled as K.C. Undercover in the role of Marisa along with her co-artist Zendaya Coleman which was cast on Disney Channel. However, before gaining the popularity, she had got a chance to play the role in the television show According to Jim in the year 2008. Later, she was lucky enough to land up with the debit movie called as Locker Love in the major role. 
 
Apart from the professional acting, she is also involved in various activities such as dancing, singing, ballet, and musical theater. In the year 2008, she played the main role as Lauren in the episode namely The Chaperone of the TV show According to Jim. In the consecutive year, she got a chance to perform the role of Tiffany in the episode namely Roommates of the TV series – The Suite Life on Deck. Also, she performed in the three episodes of the TV show titled as Kickin’ It in the recurring role as Taylor in the year 2014.

Veronica Dunne Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


25 years, 4 months, 4 days old age Veronica Dunne will turn 26 on 02 March, 2021. Only 7 months, 23 days, 20 hours, 12 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Veronica Dunne has celebrated the total number of 25 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 25
    25
  • 4
    16%
  • 4
    16%
  • 3
    12%
  • 3
    12%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    16%
  • 4
    16%

Life's Important Dates Of Veronica Dunne

Veronica Dunne Popularity on Social Media