June 27, 2022

Veronika Varekova (Model) Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Boyfriend, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 2, 2021

Veronika Varekova Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Veronika Varekova was born on 19-06-1977 in Olomouc, Czech Republic. She is a Czech Model & Television Personality who appeared on the cover of several magazines. She also appeared in various television shows like Charlie Rose, Jimmy Kimmel Live!, The Tonight Show with Jay Leno and Fox and Friends.


Other Name: Veronica
Other Professions: Television Personality

Veronika Varekova Complete Bio & Career

Veronika Varekova, a renowned model hails from Olomouc, Czechoslovakia. She is best known for putting an appearance on the famous Victoria’s Secret lingerie catalog number of times and for the annual issue of Sports Illustrated swimsuit. She did her graduation in psychology and education from New York’s reputed Parsons School for Design and speaks fluently three languages. Her modelling career began in 2006 with her appearance on the International circuit.
 
Apart from this, Veronica is also acknowledged as the brand ambassador for the Nivea beauty range. She came into sight through her cover edition for Marie Claire, Vogue, Cosmopolitan, Harpers & Queen, and did modelling for brands like Chanel, Guess?, and Victoria’s Secret. She is also an expedition and climbed Mount Kilimanjaro in 2008.

Veronika Varekova Popular Videos

Veronika Varekova Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was married to a Czech-Canadian Ice-Hockey player Petr Nedved in 2004 but the marriage was short-lived and the couple got divorced in 2006.

Life's Important Dates Of Veronika Varekova

Veronika Varekova Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

45 years, 0month, 8 days old age Veronika Varekova will turn 46 on 19 June, 2023. Only 11 months, 22 days, 9 hours,2 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Veronika Varekova has celebrated the total number of 45 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 45
    45
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%