September 18, 2021

Vibhavari Deshpande Biography, Age, Husband, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 1, 2021

Vibhavari Deshpande Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Vibhavari Deshpande was born on 1 February 1979 in Pune, Maharashtra. She is an Indian Film Actress, Theatre Actress, Dialogue Writer, Screenwriter, Playwright, Dramatist and an innovative Theatre Director who is well known for her work in Marathi & Hindi cinema.


Other Name: Vibhawari Dixit, Vibhawari Deshpande, Vibha, Vibha Dixit Deshpande, Vibhawari Dixit Deshpande
Other Professions: Dialogue Writer Screenwriter Theatre Director Theatre Actress Playwright Dramatist
Appearance: Marathi Bollywood
Vibhavari Deshpande Wiki Link

Vibhavari Deshpande Complete Bio & Career

Initially, she played roles in off-screen dramas and later wrote dialogues for Agnihotra, a Marathi TV serial. In theatre, Deshpande is engaged with "Grips", an Indo-German group which produces children oriented plays and has also directed Gumma Banda Gumma, a play in Kannada. Other plays in which she exhibited her talent as an actor and director are MH-12 Mukkam Post Pune and Gayab Geet.

Vibhawari made her debut in cinema by the movie Shwaas, playing the role of a receptionist in 2004 and later on in Saatchya Aat Gharat. Her major success was movie Harishchandrachi Factory for which also received MICTA Best Actress award. Her other Marathi movies include Natarang, Balgandharva, Tuhya Dharma Koncha?.

Vibhavari Deshpande Popular Videos

Vibhavari Deshpande Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Upendra Dixit in a Marathi family. She is married to film producer Hrishikesh Deshpande since 2001 and together has a daughter named Radha Deshpande.

Life's Important Dates Of Vibhavari Deshpande

Vibhavari Deshpande Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

42 years, 7 months, 17 days old age Vibhavari Deshpande will turn 43 on 01 February, 2022. Only 4 months, 13 days, 17 hours, 34 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Vibhavari Deshpande has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
    42
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    17%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    14%