August 11, 2022

Vic Morrow Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 13, 2018

Short Biography

Vic Morrow was born on 14-02-1929 in The Bronx, New York City in the state of New York, United States. He was an American Film Actor, Film Director, Television Actor, Television Director & Comedian.


Other Name: Victor Morrow, Victor Morozoff,
Other Professions: Film Director Television Actor Television Director Comedian
Appearance: Hollywood

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Vic Morrow died on 23-07-1982 in Ventura, California, United States at the age of 53 due to Accidental Decapitation.

DEATHDAY 23 July,1982 (Friday)
DEATH PLACE Ventura, California
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Vic Morrow Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Vic Morrow's family, relatives;
Wife Barbara Turner
Daughter Jennifer Jason Leigh
Daughter Mina Badie

Life's Important Dates Of Vic Morrow

Vic Morrow Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Vic Morrow was 53 years 5 months & 9 days old age.