Victoria Beckham Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Victoria Beckham

# 8046 | Most Popular #4 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 17 April, 1974
BIRTH PLACE Harlow , Essex
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (in 2018) 44 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aries
HEIGHT in centimeters- 163 cm
in meters- 1.63 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 48 kg
in Pounds- 105.82 lbs
Last Updated on : April 17, 2018

Other Name: Victoria Caroline Beckham, Posh Spice, Victoria Caroline Adams

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

44 years, 6 months, 2 days old age. Victoria Beckham will turn 45 on 17 April, 2019. Only 5 months, 28 days, 23 hours, 38 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Wednesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Victoria Beckham has celebrated the total number of 44 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 44
    44
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 5
    11%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%

About   Edit

Victoria Beckham was born on 17-04-1974 in Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom. She is an English Businessperson, Fashion Designer, Model, Singer, Blogger, Musician, Film Actress & Television Actress.

Career

Since achieving success as a pop singer in the 1990s, Beckham has become one of the most photographed women in the world. Tabloids seem to follow nearly every move that she and her husband, soccer star David Beckham make. Capitalising on her broad exposure, Victoria Beckham has built her own brand, consisting of clothing, perfume and sunglasses.
 
Raised in an affluent family, Beckham started studying ballet at a young age. She pursued her interest in dance at the Laine Arts Theatre College in Surrey when she was 17. After three years there, Beckham moved to London to try to make it as a dancer. Her lucky break came when she answered an ad seeking energetic and hard-working young women in 1993. 
 
Created by manager Chris Herbert, the band that would become known as the Spice Girls started rehearsing together. The final line-up came together by mid-1993 and consisted of Melanie Brown, Melanie Chisholm, Geri Halliwell, Emma Bunton and Beckham. They released their debut album, Spice, in 1996 and reached the top of American charts with the catchy dance-pop song "Wannabe" the following year.
 
In 1997, they released the second album titled Spiceworld and starred in a film of the same name early the following year. While they scored a hit with the song "2 Become 1," Spice Girls failed to duplicate the success of their debut recording.  After drifting apart in the late '90s to pursue other projects, the Spice Girls reunited for a series of concerts in 2007 and 2008. In June 2012, the group reunited again, this time to announce the creation of a new musical about the rise and fall of the Spice Girls. 


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Victoria Beckham's family, relatives;

She met famous football player David Beckham at a game in 1997, and the two soon became one of Britain's most popular couples, known in the tabloid as "Posh" and "Becks." They got engaged in 1998 and welcomed their first child together, son Brooklyn, in March 1999. That summer, the couple wed in a lavish ceremony at a castle in Ireland. 

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays