April 04, 2020

Victoria Justice Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 19, 2018

Other Name: Victoria Dawn Justice, Vicky, Vic
Other Professions: Singer Film Actress Philanthropist Musician
Appearance: Hollywood

Victoria Justice Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


27 years, 1 month, 16 days old age Victoria Justice will turn 28 on 19 February, 2021. Only 10 months, 14 days, 6 hours, 46 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Victoria Justice has celebrated the total number of 27 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 27
    27
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    11%
  • 4
    15%

Short Biography

Victoria Justice was born on 19-02-1993 in Broward in the state of Florida, United States. She is an American Television Actress, Singer, Film Actress, Philanthropist & Musician who known for her work in Television Series as well as in Hollywood films.

Victoria Justice Wiki Link

Victoria Justice Complete Bio & Career

Victoria Dawn Justice is an American singer and actress. She went to Cleveland High School for her schooling. She completed her diploma through a homeschool program. She started her career in acting when she was just 10 years old. She made a guest appearance in the Gilmore Girls episode "The Hobbit, the Sofa and Digger Stiles." In 2003.She played a walk-on role, Jill No. 2.She then appeared in Disney channel series named ‘The Suite Life of Zack & Cody’ where she played a role of a young pageant contestant ‘Rebecca’. She did a short film ‘Mary’ in 2005.
 
A musical theatre program at the Millikan Performing Arts Academy accepted her in 2005.She was featured in many advertisements for companies like Guess, Gap, Ralph Lauren, Peanut Butter Toast Crunch, Ovaltine etc. Her musical influences are Hall & Oates, Madonna, Sara Bareilles, The Jackson 5, Amy Winehouse, Carole King, Alanis Morissette, etc. She also has interest in singing. She made a debut in singing and her first single ‘Gold’ was released in 2013.Her two songs ‘Girl Up’ and ‘Caught Up in You’ ware premiered on her own YouTube channel.
 
She was cast in a main lead role in Nickelodeon series ‘Zoey 101‘and she played a character of a new student aspiring to become actress named ‘Lola Martinez’. She appeared in Cameo role in ‘When Do We Eat?‘ in 2005.She worked in movies such as The Garden, Unknown, The Kings of Appletown, The First Time, Fun Size, Naomi and Ely's No Kiss List, The Outcasts. She had worked as a voice artist in. Jungle Master’ and ‘Get Squirrely’. She continued her work in the TV industry. She appeared in many TV shows such as Everwood, The Naked Brothers Band, Spectacular!, iCarly, True Jackson, VP, The Troop, Victorious, The Penguins of Madagascar, Big Time Rush etc. She worked on TV films such as Silver Bells, The Boy Who Cried Werewolf, and The Rocky Horror Picture Show: Let's Do the Time Warp Again. 
 
She has been active in charity work and supports charities such as United Nations Foundation for benefiting Children, AIDS, Health, Environment, Peace and Human Rights. She had joined Charity Campaign ‘Girl Up’ in 2010. She has been supporting children’s hospitals. She has received many prestigious awards for her work including Young Artist Awards, Nickelodeon Australian Kids' Choice Awards, Kids' Choice Awards, and Nickelodeon Slime Fest. She was seen in ‘Impractical Jokers: After Party’ and ‘Man with a Plan’ on TV in 2017.

Victoria Justice Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Zack Justice and Serene Reed. She has a half-sister Serene Reed.

Life's Important Dates Of Victoria Justice

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Victoria Justice

  • She enjoys Italian food and spaghetti is her favorite food.
  • Spongebob Squarepants is her favorite cartoon character.
  • She considers herself as a tomboy.
  • Her looks resemble Nina Dobrev.

Victoria Justice Popularity on Social Media