November 19, 2019

Victoria Ruffo Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 31, 2018

Other Name: Maria Victoria Eugenia Guadalupe Martínez del Río Moreno-Ruffo
Other Professions: Voice Artist Film Actress Television Actress

Victoria Ruffo Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


57 years, 5 months, 19 days old age Victoria Ruffo will turn 58 on 31 May, 2020. Only 6 months, 11 days, 10 hours, 36 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Victoria Ruffo has celebrated the total number of 57 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 57
    57
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    16%
  • 8
    14%

Short Biography

Victoria Ruffo was born on 31-05-1962 in Mexico, Mexico. She is a Mexican Soap Opera Actress, Voice Artist, Film Actress & Television Actress.

Victoria Ruffo Wiki Link

Victoria Ruffo Complete Bio & Career

Victoria Ruffo rose to fame for her performances in telenovelas. Her first job in the art industry came in the form of Ringing Bell in which she gave her voice for one of the characters. After Ringing Bell, she was the main lead in a telenovela Conflictos de un médico. Her debut telenovela laid the path of fame for her and recognized her as a small screen celebrity
 
She then appeared in around twenty telenovelas. She played lead characters in most of her telenovelas. She worked with many established people like  Ernesto Alonso,  Guillermo Capetillo, Carlos Téllez
 
Her work in La Fiera, Victoria, Simplemente María, La madrastra earned her a TVyNovelas Award nomination for which she won an Award for La Fiera and Corona de lágrimas. Her film career was not as blooming as her telenovelas, but she appeared in five films and mesmerized.
 
Following her divorce, she took a break from acting and was not seen on the screen for four years.  La madrastra for which she won an award was her comeback in telenovelas. She was praised for captivating her audience in her comeback. 
 
Soon after her comeback, she served as the First Lady of Pachuca. As fate would have it, both her sisters are related to the same career and she also shared screen space with one of her sisters. 

Victoria Ruffo Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She is married to Omar Fayad, who is a politician and was earlier divorced from Eugenio Derbez. She is a mother of three.

Life's Important Dates Of Victoria Ruffo

Victoria Ruffo Popularity on Social Media