Vidya Malvade Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Vidya Malvade

#92 | Most Popular #14 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 2 March, 1973
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 46 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 165 cm
in meters- 1.65 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 45 kg
in Pounds- 99.21 lbs
Last Updated on : March 2, 2019

Other Name: Shaz/Min, Vidya Malavade
Other Professions : Air Hostess Television Actress
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

46 years, 0 month, 23 days old age. Vidya Malvade will turn 47 on 02 March, 2020. Only 11 months, 5 days, 10 hours, 14 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Friday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Vidya Malvade has celebrated the total number of 46 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 46
    46
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%

Biography   Edit

Vidya Malvade is a gorgeous Air Hostess and Actress who was born on March 2, 1973, in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. She is well-known for her work in Bollywood film industry.

Career

The stunning actress, Vidya is well recognized for her performances in the Bollywood movie industry. Initially, she completed her graduation in law and started working as the air hostess. In the year 2003, she got a chance to perform in her debut movie titled as Inteha which was directed by Vikram Bhatt. However, this movie did not become successful at the box office and ended up with poor collections. Consequently, she played various roles in the series of advertisements as well as movies. But, she was not identified in the industry. Later, she was lucky enough to get the opportunity in the movie Chak De India. In this movie, she landed the role as captain of the Indian Women’s national hockey team and as the goalkeeper. Additionally, her recent movie includes 1920: Evil Returns.  
 
Subsequently, in the year 2015, she has also performed brilliantly in the Bengali movie as Akshara named as Yaara Silly Silly. Moreover, she played the cameo role in the movie titled as Once Upon a Time in Mumbai Dobaara in the year 2013. Her other popular movies include Footpath, Mashooka, Chak De India, Benaam, Kidnap, No Problem, Striker, and much more. She has also performed in some of the television shows such as Family No.1 in the main role, Fear Factor – Khatron Ke Khiladi as the contestant, and Darr Sabko Lagta Hai in the role of Dr. Naina. 


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Vidya Malvade's family, relatives;

She is married to film director Sanjay Dayma since 2009. Previously, she was married to Arvind Singh Bagga from 1997 to 2000. Her first husband was a Pilot who died in a plane crashed. Veteran Bollywood film actress Smita Patil was her Aunt.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays