June 02, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Vidya Malvade Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

    Updated On : March 2, 2019

    Other Name: Shaz/Min, Vidya Malavade
    Other Professions: Air Hostess Television Actress
    Appearance: Bollywood

    Vidya Malvade Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    47 years, 3 months, 0 day old age Vidya Malvade will turn 48 on 02 March, 2021. Only 8 months, 27 days, 2 hours, 55 minutes has left for her next birthday.

    Friday
    Tuesday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Vidya Malvade has celebrated the total number of 47 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 47
      47
    • 7
      15%
    • 7
      15%
    • 6
      13%
    • 7
      15%
    • 6
      13%
    • 7
      15%
    • 7
      15%

    Short Biography

    Vidya Malvade is a gorgeous Air Hostess and Actress who was born on March 2, 1973, in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. She is well-known for her work in Bollywood film industry.

    Vidya Malvade Wiki Link

    Vidya Malvade Complete Bio & Career

    The stunning actress, Vidya is well recognized for her performances in the Bollywood movie industry. Initially, she completed her graduation in law and started working as the air hostess. In the year 2003, she got a chance to perform in her debut movie titled as Inteha which was directed by Vikram Bhatt. However, this movie did not become successful at the box office and ended up with poor collections. Consequently, she played various roles in the series of advertisements as well as movies. But, she was not identified in the industry. Later, she was lucky enough to get the opportunity in the movie Chak De India. In this movie, she landed the role as captain of the Indian Women’s national hockey team and as the goalkeeper. Additionally, her recent movie includes 1920: Evil Returns.  
     
    Subsequently, in the year 2015, she has also performed brilliantly in the Bengali movie as Akshara named as Yaara Silly Silly. Moreover, she played the cameo role in the movie titled as Once Upon a Time in Mumbai Dobaara in the year 2013. Her other popular movies include Footpath, Mashooka, Chak De India, Benaam, Kidnap, No Problem, Striker, and much more. She has also performed in some of the television shows such as Family No.1 in the main role, Fear Factor – Khatron Ke Khiladi as the contestant, and Darr Sabko Lagta Hai in the role of Dr. Naina. 

    Vidya Malvade Popular Videos

    Vidya Malvade Family, Relatives and Other Relations

    She is married to film director Sanjay Dayma since 2009. Previously, she was married to Arvind Singh Bagga from 1997 to 2000. Her first husband was a Pilot who died in a plane crashed. Veteran Bollywood film actress Smita Patil was her Aunt.

    Life's Important Dates Of Vidya Malvade

    Vidya Malvade Popularity on Social Media