May 21, 2022

Vijay Kadam Wiki, Age, Biography, Wife, Children, Family, Caste, Facts & More

Updated On : December 12, 2021

Vijay Kadam Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Vijay Kadam was born on 04-06-1957 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Television Actor & Film Producer who is known for his work in Bollywood & Marathi cinema.


Other Name: Vijay Kumar Kadam
Other Professions: Television Actor Film Producer
Appearance: Bollywood Marathi

Vijay Kadam Popular Videos

Vijay Kadam Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born into a Hindu Marathi family in Mumbai. He has a younger sister named Pooja Kadam. She is married to Padmashree Joshi who was acted in 1981's Marathi film title Nanad Bhavjay. Her wife is an elder sister of actress Pallavi Joshi and actor Alankar Joshi. Actress Anuja Joshi is his niece.

Life's Important Dates Of Vijay Kadam

Vijay Kadam Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

64 years, 11months, 17 days old age Vijay Kadam will turn 65 on 04 June, 2022. Only 13 days, 20 hours,35 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Vijay Kadam has celebrated the total number of 65 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 65
    65
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    15%