August 09, 2022

Vijay Manjrekar Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 3, 2017

Short Biography

Vijay Manjrekar was born on 26-09-1931 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He was an Indian Cricket Player.


Other Name: Vijay Laxman Manjrekar

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Arjuna Award National Sports Award 1965 Cricket

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Vijay Manjrekar died on 18-10-1983 at age of 52 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

DEATHDAY 18 October,1983 (Tuesday)
DEATH PLACE Chennai, Tamil Nadu
DEATH COUNTRY India

Vijay Manjrekar Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Vijay Manjrekar's family, relatives;
Son Sanjay Manjrekar

Life's Important Dates Of Vijay Manjrekar

Vijay Manjrekar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Vijay Manjrekar was 52 years 0 month & 22 days old age.