Vijay P. Bhatkar Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Vijay P. Bhatkar

#100 | Most Popular #4 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 11 October, 1946
BIRTH PLACE Akola , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 72 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Libra
HEIGHT N/A
WEIGHT N/A
Last Updated on : October 10, 2018

Other Name: Vijay Pandurang Bhatkar

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

72 years, 4 months, 10 days old age. Vijay P. Bhatkar will turn 73 on 11 October, 2019. Only 7 months, 19 days, 2 hours, 25 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Friday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Vijay P. Bhatkar has celebrated the total number of 72 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 72
    72
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 11
    15%

Biography   Edit

Vijay P. Bhatkar was born on 11-10-1946 in Akola in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Chancellor, Scientist, Educationist, Architect, Writer & Author.

Awards Receipt

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2000 Science and Engineering
Padma Bhushan Civilian Award 2015 Science and Engineering


Family Relatives and Relation

He has a brother named Avinash Bhatkar and has a daughter named Taijasa Bhatkar.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays