December 06, 2020

Vijay P. Bhatkar Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 10, 2018

Short Biography

Vijay P. Bhatkar was born on 11-10-1946 in Akola in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Chancellor, Scientist, Educationist, Architect, Writer & Author.


Other Name: Vijay Pandurang Bhatkar
Other Professions: Scientist Educationist Architect Writer Author
Vijay P. Bhatkar Wiki Link

Vijay P. Bhatkar Popular Videos

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2000 Science and Engineering
Padma Bhushan Civilian Award 2015 Science and Engineering

Vijay P. Bhatkar Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He has a brother named Avinash Bhatkar and has a daughter named Taijasa Bhatkar.

Life's Important Dates Of Vijay P. Bhatkar

Vijay P. Bhatkar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

74 years, 1 month, 25 days old age Vijay P. Bhatkar will turn 75 on 11 October, 2021. Only 10 months, 4 days, 17 hours, 15 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Vijay P. Bhatkar has celebrated the total number of 74 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 74
    74
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%