September 21, 2019

Vijay Raghavendra Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 26, 2018

Other Name: Chinnari Mutha, Raaghu
Other Professions: Playback Singer Television Presenter Singer Television Actor
Appearance: Kannada Bollywood

Vijay Raghavendra Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


40 years, 3 months, 26 days old age Vijay Raghavendra will turn 41 on 26 May, 2020. Only 8 months, 4 days, 22 hours, 1 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Vijay Raghavendra has celebrated the total number of 40 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 40
    40
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%

Short Biography

Vijay Raghavendra was born on 26-05-1979 in Bengaluru in the state of Karnataka, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Playback Singer, Television Presenter, Singer & Television Actor who known for his work in Kannada and Hindi films.

Vijay Raghavendra Wiki Link

Vijay Raghavendra Complete Bio & Career

Vijay Raghavendra is a prominent actor in the Kannada film industry. He was born and brought up in the city of Bengaluru located in the state of Karnataka. As a child, he was interested in acting and playback singing. He belongs to a family of very famous personalities of the film industry and the acting and singing talent runs in his blood.
 
He stepped into the Kannada film industry at the age of 4 as a child actor with his first film “ChalisuvaModagalu”, and went on to act in a total of 8 films as a child actor. After succeeding in his roles and proving his acting skills, he was provided with a formal training to polish his acting skills at Chennai. He appeared in many films one after the other including remakes of films from other languages. His film “ChinnariMutha”, as a young actor became a prominent name in the households of Karnataka. Till date, he has been one of the most promising actors with a huge number of films in the lead role.
 
His acting skills have brought laurels to him as a child when he was given the national award for the best child artist. To add to his accolades, he was given the award for the best male actor in the Karnataka State Film Awards. One of his recent achievements is winning a huge sum of Rs 5 million for becoming the winning contestant in the reality show “Big Boss”, a Kannada version of the popular TV show, in the year 2013.

Vijay Raghavendra Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to the film producer S. A. Chinne Gowda and Jayamma and was their eldest son. In the year 2007, he was married to Spandana and the couple is blessed with a boy named Shourya. He has three cousins named Shiva Rajkumar, Puneeth Rajkumar and Raghavendra Rajkumar and one brother, Sriimurali.

Life's Important Dates Of Vijay Raghavendra

Vijay Raghavendra Popularity on Social Media