Vijay Yesudas Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Vijay Yesudas

# 1340 | Most Popular #23 |    Like
Profile Views : 1493
BIRTHDAY 23 March, 1979
BIRTH PLACE Chennai , Tamil Nadu
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 39 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aries
HEIGHT in centimeters- 178 cm
in meters- 1.78 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 75 kg
in Pounds- 165.35 lbs
Last Updated on : January 10, 2018

Other Name: Vijay Yesudas Kattassery, Junior Yesudas
More Professions : Film Actor Singer Musician

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

39 years, 1 month, 2 days old age Vijay Yesudas will turn 40 on 23 March, 2019. Only 10 months, 25 days, 7 hours, 58 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Friday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Vijay Yesudas has celebrated the total number of 39 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 39
    39
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%

About   Edit

Vijay Yesudas was born on 23-03-1979 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian Playback Singer, Film Actor, Singer & Musician who known for his work in Malayalam, Tamil, Telugu and Hindi films.

Career

Vijay Yesudas did his schooling in India from Chennai and for his college education, he went to the US. Born to a legendary musician, he was also trained in music. Initially, his songs were compared to that of his father and it took him years of hard work to make his own name in the industry. Among his initially successful songs, Malayalam song Kolakuzhal villi ketto Radhe from the film Nivedyam became a huge hit and he along with his co-singer Swetha won the Kerala State Awards. After this song, his career took off and he never looked back. "Ee Puzhayum" from Indian Rupee, "Thirayum Theeravum" from memories and "Malare Ninne" from  Premam were among the biggest hit songs of his career. 
 
He made his singing debut with the Malayalam film Millennium Stars in 2000. He sang three songs in the film and in the process worked with legendary singer Hariharan. He made his debut in Tamil industry with the songs like Vaanam and Rukku Rukku. He once again won Kerala State Award for the song "Mazhakondu Mathram" from the film Spirit. 
 
In his singing career, he has worked with all the leading composers of the Malayalam and Tamil film industry such as  Ilaiyaraja,  Mohan Sitara, s Karthik Raja,  Srikanth Deva, and  A.R. Rahman,  among various others.  To date, he has sung nearly 120 songs in Tamil and nearly 180 songs in Malayalam.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Vijay Yesudas's family, relatives;

He was born to K.J. Yesudas and Prabha Yesudas. He is married to Dharshana since 2007 and they are proud parents of a son named  Avyan and a daughter named Ammeya. 
 

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays