June 27, 2022

Viji Subramaniam Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 25, 2019

Short Biography

Viji Subramaniam was born on 1952 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. She was an Indian Singer, Songwriter, Musician & Composer.


Other Name: Viji Shankar, Vijayashree Shankar
Other Professions: Songwriter Musician Composer

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

She died on 09-02-1995 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States at the of 42.

DEATHDAY 9 February,1995 (Thursday)
DEATH PLACE Los Angeles, California
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Viji Subramaniam Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Viji Subramaniam's family, relatives;
Daughter Bindu Subramaniam
Daughter Gingger Shankar
Son Ambi Subramaniam

Life's Important Dates Of Viji Subramaniam