December 07, 2022

Vikas Bahl (Filmmaker) Biography, Age, Height, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 1, 2022

Short Biography

Vikas Bahl was born on 07-12-1971 in New Delhi, India. He is an Indian Film Director, Film Producer, and Screenwriter who is known for his work predominantly in the Bollywood film industry. His most popular movies are Queen, Shaandaar, Chillar Party & Udta Punjab among others.


Other Name: Vikas Ravish Bahl, Vikas R. Bahl
Other Professions: Film Producer Screenwriter
Appearance: Bollywood

Vikas Bahl Popular Videos

Vikas Bahl Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Ravish Bahl (worked at IOC India)
Mother Name Not Known
Siblings Not Known
Affair/Girlfriend Chaitally Parmar (screenwriter)
Ex-wife Richa Dubey
Children None

He was born to a homemaker mother and his father Ravish Bahl, who worked at Indian Oil. The information about his siblings is not available anywhere. He was married to Richa Dubey. The couple has gotten divorced and has no child. He was in a relationship with screenwriter Chaitally Parmar, known for Queen & Shaandaar.

Life's Important Dates Of Vikas Bahl

Vikas Bahl Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Today is Vikas Bahl's birthday. He has turned 51 from 50.

Tuesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Vikas Bahl has celebrated the total number of 51 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 51
    51
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%