June 27, 2019

Vin Diesel Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 18, 2017

Other Name: Mark Sinclair
Other Professions: Film Producer Film Director Screenwriter Voice Artist Executive Producer Video Game Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Vin Diesel Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


51 years, 11 months, 9 days old age Vin Diesel will turn 52 on 18 July, 2019. Only 20 days, 12 hours, 31 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Vin Diesel has celebrated the total number of 51 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 51
    51
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%

Short Biography

Vin Diesel was born on 18-07-1967 in Alameda in the state of California, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Film Producer, Film Director, Screenwriter, Voice Artist, Executive Producer & Video Game Artist who known for his work in Hollywood industry.

Vin Diesel Wiki Link

Vin Diesel Complete Bio & Career

Vin Diesel’s actual name is Mark Sinclair. Vin Diesel’s stint with acting started at the young age of 7 when he started performing at the Theater for the New City. Throughout his adolescence, he continued to perform in theatrical productions. As a teenager, he became club bouncer and this occupation helped him develop toughness. 
 
Diesel struggled a lot to establish himself and after doing an uncredited role in the film Awakenings in 1990, he launched himself by producing, directing and writing the drama film Multi-Facial in the year 1994. The film was well received and was showcased at the decorated Cannes Film Festival in the year 1995. He then directed a feature film titled Strays. In this film, he portrayed himself as a hard-edged and tough drug dealer. 
 
He was noticed by Steven Spielberg, who casted him in his epic film, Saving Private Ryan in 1998. After this film, Diesel started getting many big budget offers.  He rose through the ranks to stardom after performing in the first film of the most popular franchises action film of all time, The Fast and the Furious in 2001. Soon, He was established as an action star after playing the lead role in yet another action franchises film titled XXX in 2002. 
 
After experimenting with some comedy and romantic roles, he returned back to his fortress action with the next instalments of Fast & Furious franchise films. He produced and reprised his character Xander Cage in 2017 with the film titled XXX: Return of Xander Cage. The film though was a moderate success at the box-office. 


Vin Diesel Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Diesel was previously in a relationship with his co-star actress,  Michelle Rodriguez. He is presently in a relationship with Paloma Jimenez since 2007 and together the couple is blessed with 3 children’s.         


Vin Diesel Popularity on Social Media