September 21, 2020

Vinayaka Krishna Gokak Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 9, 2018

Short Biography

Vinayaka Krishna Gokak was born on 09-08-1909 in Savanur, Haveri in the state of Karnataka, India. He was an Indian Writer, Professor, Novelist, Poet, Scholar & Author.


Other Name: V. K. Gokak
Other Professions: Professor Novelist Poet Scholar Author
Vinayaka Krishna Gokak Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1961 Literature and Education

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Vinayaka Krishna Gokak died on 28-04-1992 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India at age of 82.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
28 April, 1992 (Tuesday) Bengaluru, Karnataka India

Life's Important Dates Of Vinayaka Krishna Gokak

Vinayaka Krishna Gokak Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Vinayaka Krishna Gokak was 82 years, 8 months & 19 days old age.