January 21, 2020

Vince Carter Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 26, 2018

Other Name: Vincent Lamar Carter, Vinsanity, Air Canada, Half-Man, Half-Amazing
Other Professions: Restaurateur Film Actor Television Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Vince Carter Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


42 years, 11 months, 26 days old age Vince Carter will turn 43 on 26 January, 2020. Only 4 days, 54 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Vince Carter has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
    42
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    17%

Short Biography

Vincent Lamar Carter also fondly known as “Vince”, “Air-Canada”, “Half-Man, Half-Amazing” was born on 26th January, 1977 in Daytona Beach, Florida in the United States of America. He is a famous American Professional Basketball player. He plays for the National Basketball Associations’ team “Memphis Grizzlies”. He plays both small forward and shooting guard.

Vince Carter Wiki Link

Vince Carter Complete Bio & Career

Vincent’s professional career started in 1998 when he was picked by the “Golden State Warriors” of the NBA and were traded to “Toronto Raptors”. He played with this team till 2004. In his second year, 1999 he won the “NBA Rookie of the Year Award”.
 
Vincent’s talent was showcased in front of the whole world when he won a Gold Medal for the United States of America in 2000 in the Summer Olympics. He became crowd’s favorite with his unmatched slam dunks and leaping ability. Lamar even represented his country at the FIBA Americans Championship in 2003 and won a gold medal there too.
 
In the year 2004 Lamar was traded to “New Jersey Nets” and later in 2009 was traded to “Orlando Magic”. He joined “Phoenix Suns” in the year 2010 and then “Dallas Mavericks” in 2011. Finally he was traded to the team “Memphis Grizzlies” in 2014.

Vince Carter Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Vince Carter Sr. and Michelle Carter. He has two brothers named Jeff ScottChris Carter and a sister named Alicia Scott. He was married to Ellen Rucker from 2004 to 2006 and together has a daughter named Kai Michelle Carter.

Life's Important Dates Of Vince Carter

Vince Carter Popularity on Social Media