July 03, 2022

Vincent van Gogh Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 30, 2018

Short Biography

Vincent van Gogh was born on 30-03-1853 in Zundert in the state of Noord-Brabant, Netherlands. He was a Dutch Painter & Artist.


Other Name: Vincent Willem van Gogh
Other Professions: Artist

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Vincent van Gogh died on 29-07-1890 in Auvers-sur-Oise, Paris, France. He committed suicide by shooting himself with a revolver in the chest in the wheat field where he had been painting.

DEATHDAY 29 July,1890 (Tuesday)
DEATH PLACE Auvers sur Oise, Paris
DEATH COUNTRY France

Life's Important Dates Of Vincent van Gogh

Vincent van Gogh Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Vincent van Gogh was 37 years 3 months & 30 days old age.