Vineet Kumar Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Vineet Kumar

# 1633 | Most Popular #26 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 22 February, 1957
BIRTH PLACE Patna , Bihar
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 61 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 168 cm
in meters- 1.68 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 75 kg
in Pounds- 165.35 lbs
Last Updated on : February 21, 2018

Other Name: Vinit Kumar, Bineet Kumar, Vinith Kumar, Vineeth Kumar
Other Professions : Television Actor

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

61 years, 6 months, 28 days old age Vineet Kumar will turn 62 on 22 February, 2019. Only 5 months, 2 days, 16 hours, 38 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Friday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Vineet Kumar has celebrated the total number of 61 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 61
    61
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%

About   Edit

Vineet Kumar was born on 22-02-1957 in Patna in the state of Bihar, India. He is an Indian Film Actor & Television Actor who known for his work in Hindi, English, Telugu, Kannada, Tamil and Marathi films.

Career

He attended Patna Collegiate School and pursued graduation from B. N. College, Patna.  He always used to participate in plays and theatre during his college days. He enrolled at the prestigious Indian People’s theatre association in 1973 and he spent almost 14 years there. Subsequently, he completed his Masters in Dramatic Arts from National School of Drama.  After which he became regular in television and film industry.
 
He started his acting career with the English film Electric Moon in 1992. Soon after, he made his Hindi film debut with the film Drohkaal in 1994.   After which he appeared in numerous movies like Kachche Dhaage, Soch, Makdee, Club 60 and Masaan, among several others. Besides Hindi and English, he has also acted in Kannada, Telugu, Marathi and Tamil films. 
 
This talented actor has also worked on small screen. Starting off with the famous television series Kurukshetra in 1994 and then appeared in shows like Swabhimaan, Kabhie Kabhie, Kashmeer and Jaana Na Dil Se Door to name a few. He is currently working in Jaana Na Dil Se Door and his role in Negative character has won him several accolades along with Best Actor in Negative Role Award at ITA in 2016. 
 
In addition to acting, he also loves photography and is an amateur photographer as well.


Family Relatives and Relation

He is married to Manoranjan Dhaliwal since 1998.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays