May 28, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Vineeth Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

    Updated On : August 23, 2017

    Other Name: Vineeth Radhakrishnan
    Other Professions: Dancer
    Appearance: Malayalam Tamil Telugu Kannada Bollywood

    Vineeth Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    50 years, 9 months, 5 days old age Vineeth will turn 51 on 23 August, 2020. Only 2 months, 25 days, 15 hours, 10 minutes has left for his next birthday.

    Saturday
    Sunday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Vineeth has celebrated the total number of 50 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 50
      50
    • 7
      14%
    • 7
      14%
    • 7
      14%
    • 7
      14%
    • 8
      16%
    • 7
      14%
    • 7
      14%

    Short Biography

    Vineeth was born on 23rd August 1969. He is an Indian classical Dancer and a film Actor. He is best noted for his works mostly in Malayalam and Tamil cinema. He has also appeared in few Kannada, Telugu and Hindi films.

    Vineeth Wiki Link

    Vineeth Complete Bio & Career

    He was passionate about dancing since his childhood and was sent to learn classical dance form Bharatanatyam at the tender age of six. His eye-catching performances made him win several prizes while he was a student. He first came into the reckoning by winning the first prize at the Kerala State Youth Festival for 4 years in a row.  
     
    Vineeth made his acting debut with the veteran filmmaker I. V. Sasi film titled Edanilagal which was released in the year 1985. It was, though, with his next film titled Nakhakshathangal in the year 1986 that he rose to prominence with his scintillating performance. His dancing skills were noteworthy and all his Directors displayed his skills in almost all his films. He has worked in many well-received films. In spite of his huge success in movies, he still gives more importance to dance, as he considers dancing is his biggest love and it is because of his dancing skills that we could actually get all the movies that he has been a part of. 

    Vineeth Family, Relatives and Other Relations

    Vineeth tied knots with Priscilla Menon and the couple has put up in Chennai. The couple is blessed with a daughter named Avanthi Vineeth.

    Life's Important Dates Of Vineeth

    Vineeth Popularity on Social Media