May 27, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Ving Rhames Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : May 12, 2017

    Other Name: Irving Rameses Rhames
    Other Professions: Television Actor Voice Artist Theatre Actor
    Appearance: Hollywood

    Ving Rhames Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    61 years, 0 month, 15 days old age Ving Rhames will turn 62 on 12 May, 2021. Only 11 months, 14 days, 19 hours, 43 minutes has left for his next birthday.

    Tuesday
    Wednesday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Ving Rhames has celebrated the total number of 61 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 61
      61
    • 9
      15%
    • 8
      13%
    • 9
      15%
    • 8
      13%
    • 9
      15%
    • 9
      15%
    • 9
      15%

    Short Biography

    Ving Rhames was born on 12-05-1959 in Harlem, New York City in the state of New York, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor, Voice Artist & Theatre Actor.

    Ving Rhames Wiki Link

    Ving Rhames Complete Bio & Career

    His career of acting started when he presented himself on Broadway, featuring in the play titled as The Winter Boys. During the year 1980s, Ving showed in many of the Television programs and has appeared in the Miami Vice series.  Also, he was shown for the first time in the film titled as Go Tell  It on the Mountain. He characterised in many movies as in supporting role actor and ultimately in 1994 he starred in Quentin Tarantino’s that hit the Pulp Fiction.
     
    Rhames career span for 3 decades and there is a huge contribution in the American Cinema due to his hard and amazing frightening appearance. He has been getting consideration for playing on the ER series of Walt Robbins. Most of his roles are based on the real-life criminals and the gangster and also his voice lent to the few characters of the cartoon. Apart from this film artist honoured at many award events for his work, such as Golden Globe Awards he titled as best actor in the TV series, The National Association of Theatre Owners and the celebrated actor was nominated many times.
     
    The Movies did by him such as Mission impossible all series, Shark Night 3D, Death Race, Pirhana, Surrogates, The Goods: Live Hard, Sell Hard, Bringing out the Dead, Con Air, Kiss Of Death and much more.

    Ving Rhames Family, Relatives and Other Relations

    Ving Rhames married to Valerie Scott in 1994 and due to some circumstances, the couple divorced within 5 years. Thereafter, in December 2000, he had a second marriage to Deborah Reed with whom he has 3 children, one daughter named Reignbeau and one son named as Freedom and one girl child that’s from Reed’s earlier marriage named Tiffany.

    Life's Important Dates Of Ving Rhames