Ving Rhames Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Ving Rhames

#101 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 12 May, 1959
BIRTH PLACE Harlem , New York City , New York
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 59 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 183 cm
in meters- 1.83 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 0”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 105 kg
in Pounds- 231.49 lbs
Last Updated on : May 12, 2017

Other Name: Irving Rameses Rhames
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

59 years, 6 months, 6 days old age. Ving Rhames will turn 60 on 12 May, 2019. Only 5 months, 23 days, 4 hours, 31 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Tuesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ving Rhames has celebrated the total number of 59 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 59
    59
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%

Biography   Edit

Ving Rhames was born on 12-05-1959 in Harlem, New York City in the state of New York, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor, Voice Artist & Theatre Actor.

Career

His career of acting started when he presented himself on Broadway, featuring in the play titled as The Winter Boys. During the year 1980s, Ving showed in many of the Television programs and has appeared in the Miami Vice series.  Also, he was shown for the first time in the film titled as Go Tell  It on the Mountain. He characterised in many movies as in supporting role actor and ultimately in 1994 he starred in Quentin Tarantino’s that hit the Pulp Fiction.
 
Rhames career span for 3 decades and there is a huge contribution in the American Cinema due to his hard and amazing frightening appearance. He has been getting consideration for playing on the ER series of Walt Robbins. Most of his roles are based on the real-life criminals and the gangster and also his voice lent to the few characters of the cartoon. Apart from this film artist honoured at many award events for his work, such as Golden Globe Awards he titled as best actor in the TV series, The National Association of Theatre Owners and the celebrated actor was nominated many times.
 
The Movies did by him such as Mission impossible all series, Shark Night 3D, Death Race, Pirhana, Surrogates, The Goods: Live Hard, Sell Hard, Bringing out the Dead, Con Air, Kiss Of Death and much more.


Family Relatives and Relation

Ving Rhames married to Valerie Scott in 1994 and due to some circumstances, the couple divorced within 5 years. Thereafter, in December 2000, he had a second marriage to Deborah Reed with whom he has 3 children, one daughter named Reignbeau and one son named as Freedom and one girl child that’s from Reed’s earlier marriage named Tiffany.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays